Race Results for…
Longboat Toronto Island Run

September 10, 2017 Results presented by Longboat Road Runners and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
1127
Last Updated:
9/13/2017 10:42:58 AM

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3 TREVOR HOFBAUER 00:30:24.3 00:30:23.8 03:02 min/km GUELPH 25
2 5 JOSH BOLTON 00:31:06.3 00:31:05.6 03:06 min/km PARIS 27
3 1 ERIC BANG 00:31:10.9 00:31:10.1 03:07 min/km TORONTO 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 562 LYNDSAY TESSIER 00:34:04.5 00:34:04.0 03:24 min/km TORONTO 39
2 4 TANIS BOLTON 00:35:41.0 00:35:40.1 03:34 min/km PARIS 25
3 172 CHARLOTTE DUNLAP 00:38:03.5 00:38:00.8 03:48 min/km TORONTO 22

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1537 DADI BEYENE 00:14:47.7 00:14:45.8 02:57 min/km 29
2 1522 JOHANA KARIANKEI 00:15:29.2 00:15:27.4 03:05 min/km 25
3 811 JOHN INGRAM 00:18:04.0 00:18:01.4 03:36 min/km MANILLA 59
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1154 REBECCA VERLAAN 00:19:29.9 00:19:21.9 03:52 min/km ETOBICOKE 20
2 1147 CORINNE SCHONEWILLE 00:20:02.4 00:20:00.3 04:00 min/km ATHENS 18
3 1101 SYLVIE ANTOUN 00:20:07.9 00:19:59.8 03:59 min/km TORONTO 25

KIDS MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1845 MOMOTARO WINER-TAKABATAKE 00:06:22.5 00:06:22.5 06:22 min/mile 9
2 1716 SAMUEL BUCHANAN 00:06:24.5 00:06:24.5 06:24 min/mile TORONTO 9
3 1729 LIAM DIJOUX 00:06:50.4 00:06:50.4 06:50 min/mile TORONTO 9
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1825 CLAIRE WELBURN 00:06:44.5 00:06:44.5 06:44 min/mile RICHMOND HILL 10
2 1823 ISIDORA VIDAKOVIC 00:07:21.4 00:07:21.4 07:21 min/mile ETOBICOKE 9
3 1804 SYDNEY ROBINSON 00:07:31.5 00:07:31.5 07:31 min/mile ETOBICOKE 8

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
571 entrants …
10k Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
3 TREVOR HOFBAUER GUELPH 00:30:23.8 00:30:24.3 03:02 min/km 10K 1 M 1 25 O/A
5 JOSH BOLTON PARIS 00:31:05.6 00:31:06.3 03:06 min/km 10K 2 M 2 27 O/A
1 ERIC BANG TORONTO 00:31:10.1 00:31:10.9 03:07 min/km 10K 3 M 3 27 O/A
562 LYNDSAY TESSIER TORONTO 00:34:04.0 00:34:04.5 03:24 min/km 10K 4 F 1 39 O/A
1074 MICHAEL KONSTANTPOULOS TORONTO 00:34:11.7 00:34:12.5 03:25 min/km 10K 5 M 4 20 1
1525 JOSH BABBIN 00:34:29.1 00:34:31.2 03:26 min/km 10K 6 M 5 31 1
357 EDGAR MALCHIC SCARBOROUGH 00:35:22.8 00:35:24.3 03:32 min/km 10K 7 M 6 23 2
1092 BEN SNIDER-MCGRATH PORT PERRY 00:35:37.4 00:35:38.1 03:33 min/km 10K 8 M 7 21 3
1071 BEN ING TORONTO 00:35:39.0 00:35:40.3 03:33 min/km 10K 9 M 8 18 1
4 TANIS BOLTON PARIS 00:35:40.1 00:35:41.0 03:34 min/km 10K 10 F 2 25 O/A
119 JOEL CLARKE-AMES TORONTO 00:35:45.5 00:35:46.2 03:34 min/km 10K 11 M 9 36 1
1082 AARON MCQUAID NEWMARKET 00:35:50.2 00:35:51.2 03:35 min/km 10K 12 M 10 20 4
1066 VALERIAN GOMES MISSISSAUGA 00:35:55.4 00:35:57.6 03:35 min/km 10K 13 M 11 21 5
294 PHILIP KLASSEN TORONTO 00:36:50.7 00:36:52.4 03:41 min/km 10K 14 M 12 35 2
50 ANDREW BELLAMY MISSISSAIGA 00:36:55.0 00:36:57.5 03:41 min/km 10K 15 M 13 38 3
262 SHAHVIR IRANI TORONTO 00:37:17.4 00:37:17.4 03:43 min/km 10K 16 M 14 36 4
1064 CONNOR DOBOS PORT HOPE 00:37:35.6 00:37:37.2 03:45 min/km 10K 17 M 15 20 6
395 NICK MORROW TORONTO 00:37:39.6 00:37:41.7 03:45 min/km 10K 18 M 16 21 7
1520 CAMPBELL ROB 00:37:43.2 00:37:44.6 03:46 min/km 10K 19 M 17 57 O/A
1097 KEON WALLINGFORD NORTH BAY 00:37:47.0 00:37:51.5 03:46 min/km 10K 20 M 18 16 2
191 RYAN FILLETTI ORANGEVILL 00:37:49.3 00:37:53.6 03:46 min/km 10K 21 M 19 41 O/A
138 DAVE COOPER TORONTO 00:37:52.0 00:37:54.3 03:47 min/km 10K 22 M 20 44 O/A
172 CHARLOTTE DUNLAP TORONTO 00:38:00.8 00:38:03.5 03:48 min/km 10K 23 F 3 22 O/A
575 NATE TSANG TORONTO 00:38:02.6 00:38:04.2 03:48 min/km 10K 24 M 21 26 1
254 JASON HOU MISSISSAUGA 00:38:03.3 00:38:06.2 03:48 min/km 10K 25 M 22 15 3
1079 KEVIN MALAS TORONTO 00:38:09.3 00:38:10.5 03:48 min/km 10K 26 M 23 19 4
251 CONOR HOEKSTRA TORONTO 00:38:31.7 00:38:36.7 03:51 min/km 10K 27 M 24 26 2
112 NICHOLAS CHOI ETOBICOKE 00:39:05.5 00:39:06.3 03:54 min/km 10K 28 M 25 13 1
500 KAGAN RYSZARD MISSISSAUGA 00:39:06.4 00:39:08.4 03:54 min/km 10K 29 M 26 59 1
626 KYLE YOUNG MISSISSAUGA 00:39:44.5 00:39:46.4 03:58 min/km 10K 30 M 27 23 8
1063 LOUIS DEBOURBON MISSISSAUGA 00:39:51.1 00:39:59.8 03:59 min/km 10K 31 M 28 51 1
397 BARRY MORTON TORONTO 00:39:57.3 00:40:00.8 03:59 min/km 10K 32 M 29 52 2
89 MATTHEW CASSELMAN TORONTO 00:40:10.1 00:40:13.5 04:01 min/km 10K 33 M 30 24 9
398 SHAWN MORTON MILTON 00:40:21.6 00:40:26.7 04:02 min/km 10K 34 M 31 42 1
221 ADAM GOUGEON ETOBICOKE 00:40:30.2 00:40:33.2 04:03 min/km 10K 35 M 32 30 2
319 HYUN LEE TORONTO 00:40:31.1 00:40:31.3 04:03 min/km 10K 36 M 33 50 3
1089 STEVE ROCHA BRAMPTON 00:40:41.1 00:40:42.7 04:04 min/km 10K 37 M 34 20 10
627 THOMAS YOUNG TORONTO 00:40:44.6 00:40:49.2 04:04 min/km 10K 38 M 35 26 3
198 AARON FOSTER TORONTO 00:40:47.6 00:40:52.4 04:04 min/km 10K 39 M 36 38 5
383 BEN MILLWOOD TORONTO 00:41:06.5 00:41:10.5 04:06 min/km 10K 40 M 37 34 3
437 TIM PAGADUAN TORONTO 00:41:08.2 00:41:13.8 04:06 min/km 10K 41 M 38 28 4
604 KORY WILLIAMS TORONTO 00:41:08.4 00:41:16.3 04:06 min/km 10K 42 M 39 46 1
525 MIGUEL SIERRA GEORGETOWN 00:41:10.2 00:41:13.5 04:07 min/km 10K 43 M 40 49 2
1519 BYRNE ANNE 00:41:11.6 00:41:14.5 04:07 min/km 10K 44 F 4 51 O/A
1076 JEFFREY LEE MISSISSAUGA 00:41:17.0 00:41:18.5 04:07 min/km 10K 45 M 41 19 5
215 GARETH GIBBINS TORONTO 00:41:30.1 00:41:34.8 04:09 min/km 10K 46 M 42 39 6
470 COLM PRUNTY TORONTO 00:41:30.8 00:41:38.5 04:09 min/km 10K 47 M 43 33 4
55 STEVEN BLAU TORONTO 00:41:44.3 00:41:46.2 04:10 min/km 10K 48 M 44 34 5
409 AINSLEY NANTES TORONTO 00:41:55.4 00:41:58.6 04:11 min/km 10K 49 F 5 23 1
1538 STEFAN ZVER 00:41:55.8 00:41:57.4 04:11 min/km 10K 50 M 45 55 2
571 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
276 entrants …
Masters Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1520 CAMPBELL ROB 00:37:43.2 00:37:44.6 03:46 min/km 10K 19 M 17 57 O/A
191 RYAN FILLETTI ORANGEVILL 00:37:49.3 00:37:53.6 03:46 min/km 10K 21 M 19 41 O/A
138 DAVE COOPER TORONTO 00:37:52.0 00:37:54.3 03:47 min/km 10K 22 M 20 44 O/A
500 KAGAN RYSZARD MISSISSAUGA 00:39:06.4 00:39:08.4 03:54 min/km 10K 29 M 26 59 1
1063 LOUIS DEBOURBON MISSISSAUGA 00:39:51.1 00:39:59.8 03:59 min/km 10K 31 M 28 51 1
397 BARRY MORTON TORONTO 00:39:57.3 00:40:00.8 03:59 min/km 10K 32 M 29 52 2
398 SHAWN MORTON MILTON 00:40:21.6 00:40:26.7 04:02 min/km 10K 34 M 31 42 1
319 HYUN LEE TORONTO 00:40:31.1 00:40:31.3 04:03 min/km 10K 36 M 33 50 3
604 KORY WILLIAMS TORONTO 00:41:08.4 00:41:16.3 04:06 min/km 10K 42 M 39 46 1
525 MIGUEL SIERRA GEORGETOWN 00:41:10.2 00:41:13.5 04:07 min/km 10K 43 M 40 49 2
1519 BYRNE ANNE 00:41:11.6 00:41:14.5 04:07 min/km 10K 44 F 4 51 O/A
1538 STEFAN ZVER 00:41:55.8 00:41:57.4 04:11 min/km 10K 50 M 45 55 2
1055 DAVID BELBECK MISSISSAUGA 00:42:36.0 00:42:48.4 04:15 min/km 10K 54 M 49 48 3
49 DEBBIE BELL MISSISSAUGA 00:43:04.6 00:43:07.8 04:18 min/km 10K 57 F 6 51 O/A
117 LING CHU MISSISSAUGA 00:43:12.5 00:43:12.5 04:19 min/km 10K 60 F 8 45 O/A
521 ROBERT SHAW BRAMPTON 00:43:37.1 00:43:42.5 04:21 min/km 10K 63 M 55 44 2
120 WILLIAM CLEWS OAKVILLE 00:44:26.6 00:44:31.0 04:26 min/km 10K 64 M 56 70 1
499 DUNCAN ROWLAND TORONTO 00:44:36.1 00:44:56.7 04:27 min/km 10K 67 M 59 49 4
193 ARTHUR FLACH TORONTO 00:44:54.0 00:45:00.3 04:29 min/km 10K 69 M 60 55 3
595 ROBIN WEARING TORONTO 00:44:55.8 00:45:06.0 04:29 min/km 10K 71 M 62 52 4
509 ALEKSANDR SANITICKII TORONTO 00:45:06.7 00:45:30.6 04:30 min/km 10K 74 M 65 42 3
70 PETER BROUWERS PETERBOROUGH 00:45:14.4 00:45:25.7 04:31 min/km 10K 76 M 67 56 4
486 JOHN ROBERTSON EDINBURGH SCOTLAND UK 00:45:14.4 00:45:17.6 04:31 min/km 10K 77 M 68 56 5
127 TIMOTHY COATES BELLEVILLE 00:45:16.1 00:45:26.7 04:31 min/km 10K 78 M 69 56 6
1506 TERRY GREENAWAY 00:45:24.0 00:45:30.9 04:32 min/km 10K 80 M 71 53 5
445 INSEOK PARK VAUGHAN 00:45:29.9 00:45:36.0 04:32 min/km 10K 81 M 72 58 7
134 DANIEL CONSTABLE TORONTO 00:45:30.3 00:45:36.5 04:33 min/km 10K 82 M 73 44 4
408 ADAM NAIMAN MISSISSAUGA 00:45:40.4 00:45:45.7 04:34 min/km 10K 84 M 75 68 1
1061 STEVE CMELO TORONTO 00:45:43.1 00:45:50.4 04:34 min/km 10K 85 M 76 50 6
1540 TZVI AVIV 00:45:54.3 00:45:58.5 04:35 min/km 10K 87 M 78 44 5
587 VICTOR VASQUEZ MIRAMAR 00:46:15.5 00:46:17.5 04:37 min/km 10K 88 M 79 68 2
606 STEWART WONG TORONTO 00:46:21.4 00:46:31.7 04:38 min/km 10K 89 M 80 42 6
376 GEORGE MCMENEMY BURLINGTON 00:46:21.5 00:46:24.7 04:38 min/km 10K 90 M 81 68 3
1541 WILL WINNY 00:46:23.7 00:46:32.8 04:38 min/km 10K 91 M 82 40 7
441 JOHN PALMER AYR 00:46:31.4 00:46:35.6 04:39 min/km 10K 95 M 84 66 4
54 RAY BIELASKIE TORONTO 00:46:35.0 00:46:53.3 04:39 min/km 10K 97 M 86 65 5
333 KEITH LINGENFELTER TORONTO 00:46:37.5 00:46:39.3 04:39 min/km 10K 98 M 87 44 8
29 HELEN BAGSHAW TORONTO 00:46:43.4 00:46:47.7 04:40 min/km 10K 100 F 13 53 1
579 WAYNE TUNG TORONTO 00:46:47.1 00:47:28.0 04:40 min/km 10K 101 M 88 42 9
175 KERRY DWORET TORONTO 00:47:03.2 00:47:23.8 04:42 min/km 10K 106 M 92 41 10
375 MARCUS MCLEAN TORONTO 00:47:13.5 00:47:23.6 04:43 min/km 10K 108 M 94 42 11
281 WENDY KERSWILL NORTH YORK 00:47:16.8 00:47:31.8 04:43 min/km 10K 110 F 16 41 1
137 JIM COOKE LAKESHORE 00:48:02.3 00:48:08.7 04:48 min/km 10K 112 M 96 70 2
218 WYCLIFFE GOLBOURNE TORONTO 00:48:04.6 00:48:16.5 04:48 min/km 10K 113 M 97 47 5
81 JAY CALLANAN ST. JOHN'S 00:48:08.9 00:48:12.9 04:48 min/km 10K 114 M 98 59 8
239 EVON HARMER NORTH YORK 00:48:14.2 00:48:21.6 04:49 min/km 10K 115 M 99 42 12
176 TREVOR EASTON STOUFFVILLE 00:48:50.4 00:49:30.9 04:53 min/km 10K 124 M 104 40 13
340 ROB LOKINGER TORONTO 00:48:53.8 00:49:32.6 04:53 min/km 10K 126 M 106 43 14
274 BILL KEAY OAKVILLE 00:49:11.4 00:49:21.1 04:55 min/km 10K 127 M 107 53 7
368 DONNA MAY MIRAMAR 00:49:13.9 00:49:15.9 04:55 min/km 10K 130 F 22 62 1
276 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
3 TREVOR HOFBAUER GUELPH 00:30:23.8 00:30:24.3 03:02 min/km 10K 1 M 1 25 O/A
5 JOSH BOLTON PARIS 00:31:05.6 00:31:06.3 03:06 min/km 10K 2 M 2 27 O/A
1 ERIC BANG TORONTO 00:31:10.1 00:31:10.9 03:07 min/km 10K 3 M 3 27 O/A
562 LYNDSAY TESSIER TORONTO 00:34:04.0 00:34:04.5 03:24 min/km 10K 4 F 1 39 O/A
4 TANIS BOLTON PARIS 00:35:40.1 00:35:41.0 03:34 min/km 10K 10 F 2 25 O/A
172 CHARLOTTE DUNLAP TORONTO 00:38:00.8 00:38:03.5 03:48 min/km 10K 23 F 3 22 O/A
Masters
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1520 CAMPBELL ROB 00:37:43.2 00:37:44.6 03:46 min/km Masters 1 M 1 57 O/A
191 RYAN FILLETTI ORANGEVILL 00:37:49.3 00:37:53.6 03:46 min/km Masters 2 M 2 41 O/A
138 DAVE COOPER TORONTO 00:37:52.0 00:37:54.3 03:47 min/km Masters 3 M 3 44 O/A
1519 BYRNE ANNE 00:41:11.6 00:41:14.5 04:07 min/km Masters 1 F 1 51 O/A
49 DEBBIE BELL MISSISSAUGA 00:43:04.6 00:43:07.8 04:18 min/km Masters 2 F 2 51 O/A
117 LING CHU MISSISSAUGA 00:43:12.5 00:43:12.5 04:19 min/km Masters 3 F 3 45 O/A
1 - 14
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
112 NICHOLAS CHOI ETOBICOKE 00:39:05.5 00:39:06.3 03:54 min/km 10K 28 M 25 13 1
546 REBECCA STEVENSON OAKVILLE 00:48:42.3 00:48:48.4 04:52 min/km 10K 121 F 19 14 1
41 JENAH BARMANIA WHITBY 00:52:27.1 00:52:39.6 05:14 min/km 10K 192 F 41 14 2
94 PRISHA CHADHA MISSISSAUGA 01:26:48.4 01:27:08.6 08:40 min/km 10K 561 F 251 8 3
15 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1071 BEN ING TORONTO 00:35:39.0 00:35:40.3 03:33 min/km 10K 9 M 8 18 1
1097 KEON WALLINGFORD NORTH BAY 00:37:47.0 00:37:51.5 03:46 min/km 10K 20 M 18 16 2
254 JASON HOU MISSISSAUGA 00:38:03.3 00:38:06.2 03:48 min/km 10K 25 M 22 15 3
1505 KAITLYN NOAH-BRANKLAS 00:54:42.7 00:54:47.7 05:28 min/km 10K 238 F 61 17 1
544 MOLLY STEELE OSHAWA 01:00:05.9 01:00:44.2 06:00 min/km 10K 348 F 121 15 2
620 JOYCE YANG TORONTO 01:00:49.2 01:01:09.1 06:04 min/km 10K 361 F 131 19 3
20 - 24
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1074 MICHAEL KONSTANTPOULOS TORONTO 00:34:11.7 00:34:12.5 03:25 min/km 10K 5 M 4 20 1
357 EDGAR MALCHIC SCARBOROUGH 00:35:22.8 00:35:24.3 03:32 min/km 10K 7 M 6 23 2
1092 BEN SNIDER-MCGRATH PORT PERRY 00:35:37.4 00:35:38.1 03:33 min/km 10K 8 M 7 21 3
409 AINSLEY NANTES TORONTO 00:41:55.4 00:41:58.6 04:11 min/km 10K 49 F 5 23 1
476 KENDRA RAINFORD OSHAWA 00:48:38.8 00:48:46.8 04:51 min/km 10K 119 F 18 23 2
529 WENDY SIU TORONTO 00:48:44.2 00:49:07.0 04:52 min/km 10K 122 F 20 22 3
25 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
575 NATE TSANG TORONTO 00:38:02.6 00:38:04.2 03:48 min/km 10K 24 M 21 26 1
251 CONOR HOEKSTRA TORONTO 00:38:31.7 00:38:36.7 03:51 min/km 10K 27 M 24 26 2
627 THOMAS YOUNG TORONTO 00:40:44.6 00:40:49.2 04:04 min/km 10K 38 M 35 26 3
469 MADELEINE PORTER TORONTO 00:43:12.2 00:43:15.5 04:19 min/km 10K 59 F 7 25 1
264 ALEXANDRA JENNINGS TORONTO 00:46:24.1 00:47:10.8 04:38 min/km 10K 92 F 10 29 2
439 SANDY PALANIAPPAN HOUSTON 00:46:30.7 00:46:36.0 04:39 min/km 10K 94 F 11 28 3
30 - 34
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1525 JOSH BABBIN 00:34:29.1 00:34:31.2 03:26 min/km 10K 6 M 5 31 1
221 ADAM GOUGEON ETOBICOKE 00:40:30.2 00:40:33.2 04:03 min/km 10K 35 M 32 30 2
383 BEN MILLWOOD TORONTO 00:41:06.5 00:41:10.5 04:06 min/km 10K 40 M 37 34 3
143 CAILIN CROSBY TORONTO 00:47:15.3 00:47:26.9 04:43 min/km 10K 109 F 15 30 1
276 AMELIA KELLAR TORONTO 00:48:25.9 00:48:39.9 04:50 min/km 10K 117 F 17 31 2
233 AMANDA HALFPENNY TORONTO 00:51:19.0 00:51:36.7 05:07 min/km 10K 169 F 35 34 3
35 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
119 JOEL CLARKE-AMES TORONTO 00:35:45.5 00:35:46.2 03:34 min/km 10K 11 M 9 36 1
294 PHILIP KLASSEN TORONTO 00:36:50.7 00:36:52.4 03:41 min/km 10K 14 M 12 35 2
50 ANDREW BELLAMY MISSISSAIGA 00:36:55.0 00:36:57.5 03:41 min/km 10K 15 M 13 38 3
46 LAUIRE BAYLER TORONTO 00:44:45.1 00:44:50.7 04:28 min/km 10K 68 F 9 35 1
392 BRONWEN MOORE TORONTO 00:46:41.5 00:46:52.7 04:40 min/km 10K 99 F 12 39 2
57 KEVYN BOIS BRAMPTON 00:46:56.8 00:47:01.9 04:41 min/km 10K 102 F 14 39 3
40 - 44
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
398 SHAWN MORTON MILTON 00:40:21.6 00:40:26.7 04:02 min/km 10K 34 M 31 42 1
521 ROBERT SHAW BRAMPTON 00:43:37.1 00:43:42.5 04:21 min/km 10K 63 M 55 44 2
509 ALEKSANDR SANITICKII TORONTO 00:45:06.7 00:45:30.6 04:30 min/km 10K 74 M 65 42 3
281 WENDY KERSWILL NORTH YORK 00:47:16.8 00:47:31.8 04:43 min/km 10K 110 F 16 41 1
628 BECKY YUAN MISSISSAUGA 00:51:56.2 00:52:03.0 05:11 min/km 10K 183 F 37 43 2
396 ANGELA MORTON MILTON 00:53:38.1 00:54:00.0 05:21 min/km 10K 214 F 50 44 3
45 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
604 KORY WILLIAMS TORONTO 00:41:08.4 00:41:16.3 04:06 min/km 10K 42 M 39 46 1
525 MIGUEL SIERRA GEORGETOWN 00:41:10.2 00:41:13.5 04:07 min/km 10K 43 M 40 49 2
1055 DAVID BELBECK MISSISSAUGA 00:42:36.0 00:42:48.4 04:15 min/km 10K 54 M 49 48 3
475 NATALIE RAHILLY TORONTO 00:50:43.8 00:50:54.0 05:04 min/km 10K 160 F 31 46 1
161 KIM DEVOLIN BOBCAYGEON 00:50:56.5 00:51:38.7 05:05 min/km 10K 165 F 33 46 2
545 MICHELLE STEVENSON OAKVILLE 00:52:29.6 00:52:59.1 05:14 min/km 10K 194 F 43 49 3
50 - 54
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1063 LOUIS DEBOURBON MISSISSAUGA 00:39:51.1 00:39:59.8 03:59 min/km 10K 31 M 28 51 1
397 BARRY MORTON TORONTO 00:39:57.3 00:40:00.8 03:59 min/km 10K 32 M 29 52 2
319 HYUN LEE TORONTO 00:40:31.1 00:40:31.3 04:03 min/km 10K 36 M 33 50 3
29 HELEN BAGSHAW TORONTO 00:46:43.4 00:46:47.7 04:40 min/km 10K 100 F 13 53 1
487 KATE ROBERTSON EDINBURGH SCOTLAND UK 00:52:10.1 00:52:19.1 05:13 min/km 10K 189 F 40 53 2
237 JENNIFER HANLON TORONTO 00:52:44.0 00:52:57.2 05:16 min/km 10K 200 F 46 51 3
55 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
500 KAGAN RYSZARD MISSISSAUGA 00:39:06.4 00:39:08.4 03:54 min/km 10K 29 M 26 59 1
1538 STEFAN ZVER 00:41:55.8 00:41:57.4 04:11 min/km 10K 50 M 45 55 2
193 ARTHUR FLACH TORONTO 00:44:54.0 00:45:00.3 04:29 min/km 10K 69 M 60 55 3
109 SANDRA CHEUNG TORONTO 00:52:07.8 00:52:19.1 05:12 min/km 10K 188 F 39 55 1
245 CYNTHIA HICKEY PETERBOROUGH 00:52:27.2 00:52:47.9 05:14 min/km 10K 193 F 42 57 2
1059 ZULEICA BONETTI TORONTO 00:52:52.2 00:53:00.0 05:17 min/km 10K 204 F 48 57 3
60 - 64
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1513 RON HART 00:50:18.7 00:50:28.0 05:01 min/km 10K 148 M 120 61 1
410 DAVID NEFF TORONTO 00:50:34.2 00:50:51.3 05:03 min/km 10K 155 M 126 60 2
492 PETER ROH TORONTO 00:51:06.1 00:51:11.8 05:06 min/km 10K 167 M 133 64 3
368 DONNA MAY MIRAMAR 00:49:13.9 00:49:15.9 04:55 min/km 10K 130 F 22 62 1
65 JACQUELINE BOSTOCK TORONTO 00:58:19.6 00:58:31.3 05:49 min/km 10K 311 F 100 63 2
299 NANCY KONYU ORO-MEDONTE 00:59:39.8 00:59:52.2 05:57 min/km 10K 344 F 119 62 3
65 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
408 ADAM NAIMAN MISSISSAUGA 00:45:40.4 00:45:45.7 04:34 min/km 10K 84 M 75 68 1
587 VICTOR VASQUEZ MIRAMAR 00:46:15.5 00:46:17.5 04:37 min/km 10K 88 M 79 68 2
376 GEORGE MCMENEMY BURLINGTON 00:46:21.5 00:46:24.7 04:38 min/km 10K 90 M 81 68 3
67 JENNIFER BOYD TORONTO 00:58:12.3 00:58:22.2 05:49 min/km 10K 310 F 99 65 1
111 JUNE CHOI NORTH YORK 01:04:24.2 01:04:27.0 06:26 min/km 10K 413 F 158 69 2
440 JAELLAYNA PALMER AYR 01:11:10.7 01:11:52.8 07:07 min/km 10K 495 F 203 68 3
70 - 74
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
120 WILLIAM CLEWS OAKVILLE 00:44:26.6 00:44:31.0 04:26 min/km 10K 64 M 56 70 1
137 JIM COOKE LAKESHORE 00:48:02.3 00:48:08.7 04:48 min/km 10K 112 M 96 70 2
287 KEN KIM TORONTO 01:01:48.7 01:01:53.0 06:10 min/km 10K 377 M 238 70 3
417 GLORIA NICOLL TORONTO 01:10:38.1 01:11:03.5 07:03 min/km 10K 491 F 200 70 1
341 JACQUELINE LONG CARLETON PLACE 01:25:38.9 01:25:57.1 08:33 min/km 10K 556 F 246 70 2
75 - 79
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
390 JIM MONTGOMERY TORONTO 01:03:50.0 01:04:08.5 06:23 min/km 10K 405 M 252 75 1
64 CHARLES BOSTOCK TORONTO 01:04:17.3 01:04:30.1 06:25 min/km 10K 411 M 254 78 2
1508 JOHN HARTLEY 01:29:27.2 01:30:03.3 08:56 min/km 10K 565 M 310 75 3
241 BARBARA HARTLEY TORONTO 01:19:56.5 01:20:33.4 07:59 min/km 10K 546 F 236 76 1
80 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
102 MADAN CHAWLA MARKHAM 01:11:44.7 01:11:47.7 07:10 min/km 10K 497 M 294 80 1
807 CLAUDIA HUNGERSON MAPLE 01:26:28.0 01:27:19.1 08:38 min/km 10K 560 F 250 80 1
451 WENDY PATTERSON TORONTO 01:34:34.0 01:35:25.1 09:27 min/km 10K 568 F 256 80 2

Race Info

Participants:
1127
Last Updated:
9/13/2017 10:42:58 AM

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

IK - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

!K - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

KIDS FUN RUN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

1K - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

10K - 572


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
311 05:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
261 06:18

5K - 458


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
202 06:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
256 08:13

KIDS MILE - 97


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 09:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 39:22
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction