Race Results for…
5K Run/Walk for Recovery & Remembrance

September 10, 2017 Presented by Rockland Council on Alcoholism and Other Drug Dependence, Inc. and timed by Eagle Timing
Participants:
458
Last Updated:
9/10/2017 9:51:08 AM
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
144 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 Brittany Angelini 00:00:00 25 5K F Blauvelt 1 0 0 0
102 Anthony Modafferi 00:20:45 31 5K M Valley Cottage 1 1 1 1
42 Aaron Sarkodie-Mensah 00:21:02 33 5K M New York Team Reid 2 2 2 2
2 Eric Arbitman 00:00:00 40 5K M Brooklyn Team Adam 2 0 0 0
3 Jindriska Arbitman 00:00:00 43 5K F Brooklyn Team Adam 3 0 0 0
52 Douglas Ward 00:22:29 43 5K M New City 3 3 3 1
4 Brinton Battle 00:00:00 36 5K M Newburgh 4 0 0 0
19 Jessica Garrecht 00:22:30 31 5K F Tappan 4 1 4 1
37 Darryl Moss 00:24:14 32 5K M Washingtonville 5 4 5 3
5 Ryan Baum 00:00:00 32 5K M Nyack 5 0 0 0
6 Michelle Bennis 00:00:00 50 5K F Stony Point Team Reid 6 0 0 0
60 Andrew Pelcin 00:24:34 12 5K M Monroe Team Reid 6 5 6 0
64 Craig Parsons 00:24:38 58 5K M 7 6 7 1
7 Beth Carroll 00:00:00 47 5K F Pearl River 7 0 0 0
8 Fani Chondris 00:00:00 24 5K F Blauvelt 8 0 0 0
4 Brinton Battle 00:24:42 36 5K M Newburgh 8 7 8 4
9 Jeffrey Cifichiello 00:00:00 31 5K M Suffern Team Kyle 9 0 0 0
58 Craig Pelcin 00:25:14 48 5K M Monroe Team Reid 9 8 9 2
59 Jon Pelcin 00:25:14 14 5K M Monroe Team Reid 10 9 10 0
10 Thomas Cifichiello 00:00:00 27 5K M Suffern Team Kyle 10 0 0 0
11 Devon Cooney 00:00:00 38 5K F Valley Cottage 11 0 0 0
23 Steven Hirsch 00:25:53 47 5K M New City 11 10 11 3
29 Abi Klein 00:26:17 27 5K F Suffern Team Reid 12 2 12 1
12 Aurora Cunningham 00:00:00 53 5K F Pearl River 12 0 0 0
13 Jennifer Edlund 00:00:00 31 5K F Nyack 13 0 0 0
27 Aidan Kaleta 00:26:40 11 5K M Walden Team Reid 13 11 13 0
30 David Klein 00:27:04 58 5K M Suffern Team Reid 14 12 14 2
14 Amanda Fidlow 00:00:00 22 5K F Orangeburg Redface 14 0 0 0
15 Kathryn Fidlow 00:00:00 54 5K F Orangeburg Redface 15 0 0 0
31 Judy Klein 00:27:04 56 5K F Suffern Team Reid 15 3 15 1
16 Brent Firester 00:00:00 71 5K M Middletown Team Reid 16 0 0 0
49 Alexandra Simone 00:27:30 30 5K F Pomona 16 4 16 2
62 Leslie Kogan 00:28:01 40 5K F 17 5 17 1
17 Christine Fortune 00:00:00 56 5K F Pearl River Team Kyle 17 0 0 0
18 Marc Frank 00:00:00 32 5K M New City Team Reid 18 0 0 0
2 Eric Arbitman 00:28:27 40 5K M Brooklyn Team Adam 18 13 18 4
34 Marilyn Mann 00:28:32 63 5K F New City 19 6 19 1
19 Jessica Garrecht 00:00:00 31 5K F Tappan 19 0 0 0
20 Nadine Green 00:00:00 46 5K F Pearl River 20 0 0 0
36 KellyAnn Monaghan 00:29:21 44 5K F Orangeburg Kelly Ann Monaghan 20 7 20 2
18 Marc Frank 00:29:24 32 5K M New City Team Reid 21 14 21 5
21 Elizabeth Heneghan 00:00:00 52 5K F Pearl River 21 0 0 0
22 Tara Hesselgrave Estevez 00:00:00 46 5K F Tappan Recovery Warriors 22 0 0 0
25 Dylan Jones 00:29:41 25 5K M New City 22 15 22 1
23 Steven Hirsch 00:00:00 47 5K M New City 23 0 0 0
103 Matthew Petricone 00:29:48 12 5K M Valley Cottage 23 16 23 0
101 Sophia Fernandez 00:29:49 53 5K F Stony Point 24 8 24 2
24 June Jeffers 00:00:00 50 5K F Airmont 24 0 0 0
25 Dylan Jones 00:00:00 25 5K M New City 25 0 0 0
17 Christine Fortune 00:29:53 56 5K F Pearl River Team Kyle 25 9 25 3
144 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
20 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
25 Dylan Jones 00:29:41 25 5K M New City 22 15 22 1
10 Thomas Cifichiello 00:33:16 27 5K M Suffern Team Kyle 37 19 36 2
29 Abi Klein 00:26:17 27 5K F Suffern Team Reid 12 2 12 1
41 Rachel Rosenblatt 00:30:11 29 5K F Nanuet Team Adam 28 12 28 2
104 Gabrielle Slapkowski 00:34:04 24 5K F Fair Lawn NJ 42 19 40 3
30 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
102 Anthony Modafferi 00:20:45 31 5K M Valley Cottage 1 1 1 1
42 Aaron Sarkodie-Mensah 00:21:02 33 5K M New York Team Reid 2 2 2 2
37 Darryl Moss 00:24:14 32 5K M Washingtonville 5 4 5 3
4 Brinton Battle 00:24:42 36 5K M Newburgh 8 7 8 4
18 Marc Frank 00:29:24 32 5K M New City Team Reid 21 14 21 5
19 Jessica Garrecht 00:22:30 31 5K F Tappan 4 1 4 1
49 Alexandra Simone 00:27:30 30 5K F Pomona 16 4 16 2
74 Leah Sophinos 00:31:35 31 5K F 34 15 33 3
11 Devon Cooney 00:35:05 38 5K F Valley Cottage 46 22 43 4
13 Jennifer Edlund 00:35:39 31 5K F Nyack 47 23 44 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
52 Douglas Ward 00:22:29 43 5K M New City 3 3 3 1
58 Craig Pelcin 00:25:14 48 5K M Monroe Team Reid 9 8 9 2
23 Steven Hirsch 00:25:53 47 5K M New City 11 10 11 3
2 Eric Arbitman 00:28:27 40 5K M Brooklyn Team Adam 18 13 18 4
62 Leslie Kogan 00:28:01 40 5K F 17 5 17 1
36 KellyAnn Monaghan 00:29:21 44 5K F Orangeburg Kelly Ann Monaghan 20 7 20 2
22 Tara Hesselgrave Estevez 00:30:21 46 5K F Tappan Recovery Warriors 29 13 29 3
70 Allison Rosenthal 00:33:07 47 5K F 36 17 35 4
40 Joann Rivieccio 00:34:24 44 5K F Elmsford Team Adam 43 20 41 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
64 Craig Parsons 00:24:38 58 5K M 7 6 7 1
30 David Klein 00:27:04 58 5K M Suffern Team Reid 14 12 14 2
71 Ed Qualla 00:31:21 52 5K M 33 18 32 3
407 David Kalatz 00:52:19 50 5K M 97 26 67 4
411 G Peluso 00:52:31 51 5K M 100 27 68 5
31 Judy Klein 00:27:04 56 5K F Suffern Team Reid 15 3 15 1
101 Sophia Fernandez 00:29:49 53 5K F Stony Point 24 8 24 2
17 Christine Fortune 00:29:53 56 5K F Pearl River Team Kyle 25 9 25 3
56 Grace Fattal 00:30:03 57 5K F Valley Cottage 27 11 27 4
73 Connie Mahaffey 00:30:39 52 5K F 31 14 30 5
60 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
53 Richard Watson 00:34:02 69 5K M Oakland NJ 41 21 39 1
406 Eric Deane 00:37:41 63 5K M 52 22 49 2
26 Leon Jones 00:41:42 61 5K M New City 61 23 57 3
412 George Como 01:04:46 67 5K M 165 30 76 4
387 Gary Wollman 01:10:51 61 5K M New City 194 35 84 5
34 Marilyn Mann 00:28:32 63 5K F New City 19 6 19 1
43 Amy Schwartz 00:33:19 64 5K F New City 39 18 38 2
55 Maria Whittingham 00:36:27 60 5K F Nyack Team Adam 50 26 47 3
32 Robin Klein 00:41:43 63 5K F Mahwah NJ 62 35 58 4
413 Nancy Como 01:05:24 60 5K F 171 47 77 5
70 - 79
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
16 Brent Firester 00:48:31 71 5K M Middletown Team Reid 80 25 62 1
80 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
99 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
458
Last Updated:
9/10/2017 9:51:08 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 84


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 00:00

WALK - 128


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
92 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction