Race Results for…
SLO MTB at Wild Cherry Canyon

September 10, 2017 Results presented by SLO Marathon and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
1281
Last Updated:
9/21/2017 3:53:04 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
128 entrants …
28 MILE MTB Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Gender Gender Place
2010 BRAD BINGHAM STEAMBOAT SPRINGS 02:22:13 28 MILE MTB 1 40 M 1
2141 TROY DEIBERT TRUCKEE 02:26:39 28 MILE MTB 2 46 M 2
2091 JERAMY PRIZMICH PASO ROBLES 02:33:55 28 MILE MTB 3 43 M 3
2090 DYLAN POWELL SAN FRANCISCO 02:35:50 28 MILE MTB 4 18 M 4
2022 CHRIS BURKE SANTA BARBARA 02:35:50 28 MILE MTB 5 33 M 5
2136 NATHAN GREENWOOD SANTA YNEZ 02:40:12 28 MILE MTB 6 38 M 6
2109 EDDIE SILVA SANTA MARIA 02:44:40 28 MILE MTB 7 41 M 7
2087 DAVID PETER MORRO BAY 02:47:10 28 MILE MTB 8 55 M 8
2093 KYLE RAVERA MORRO BAY 02:49:43 28 MILE MTB 9 21 M 9
2009 HANNAH BINGHAM STEAMBOAT SPRINGS 02:50:34 28 MILE MTB 10 34 F 1
2078 JOSE MORENO-PINETE SAN DIEGO 02:51:40 28 MILE MTB 11 23 M 10
2081 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT MORRO BAY 02:53:35 28 MILE MTB 12 37 M 11
2131 SAM WILLIAMS LOS OSOS 02:56:38 28 MILE MTB 13 36 M 12
2037 RON DEETHS ARROYO GRANDE 02:56:49 28 MILE MTB 14 58 M 13
2003 RAMSES ENEKO ALONSO CUEVA SAN LUIS OBISPO 02:58:32 28 MILE MTB 15 39 M 14
2015 REBECCA RUSCH KETECHUM 03:01:04 28 MILE MTB 16 49 F 2
2004 FREDDY ANDERSEN LADERA RANCH 03:01:49 28 MILE MTB 17 39 M 15
2105 TIMOTHY SCHMITZ PASO ROBLES 03:02:17 28 MILE MTB 18 28 M 16
2108 JULIANNE SILVA SANTA MARIA 03:08:05 28 MILE MTB 19 42 F 3
2052 BRENT GUTHRIE SALINAS 03:09:41 28 MILE MTB 20 45 M 17
2034 SCOTT CURTIS SALINAS 03:11:59 28 MILE MTB 21 0 M 0
2044 NICOLAS FORNO STEVENSON RANCH 03:12:02 28 MILE MTB 22 15 M 18
2142 WILLIAM M. KILLIAN KILLIAN SAN LUIS OBISPO 03:14:51 28 MILE MTB 23 56 M 19
2088 SCOTT PETERSON ATASCADERO 03:17:17 28 MILE MTB 24 33 M 20
2057 BEN HAWKINS SAN LUIS OBISPO 03:18:04 28 MILE MTB 25 35 M 21
2102 DOUG RYAN STOCKTON 03:24:48 28 MILE MTB 26 43 M 22
2033 SCOTT COUTURE LOS OSOS 03:25:20 28 MILE MTB 27 35 M 23
2039 TERA DUBE SAN LUIS OBISPO 03:26:03 28 MILE MTB 28 45 F 4
2062 STEVE HODGSON TEMPLETON 03:28:01 28 MILE MTB 29 40 M 24
2120 TREVOR STURGES AGOURA HILLS 03:28:17 28 MILE MTB 30 42 M 25
2134 AJ JANSEN SLO 03:29:59 28 MILE MTB 31 34 M 26
2116 ELIANA STEFANI SAN FRANCISCO 03:30:26 28 MILE MTB 32 23 F 5
2028 KEVIN CHRISTIAN SAN LUIS OBISPO 03:33:06 28 MILE MTB 33 56 M 27
2031 PATRICK CONNEELY VENTURA 03:35:58 28 MILE MTB 34 41 M 28
2066 GARY JARRETT ARROYO GRANDE 03:37:14 28 MILE MTB 35 56 M 29
2075 ZEE ZEE MATTA MENLO PARK 03:39:27 28 MILE MTB 36 52 F 6
2076 MIKE MCGLASSON BAKERSFIELD 03:40:51 28 MILE MTB 37 49 M 30
2140 ROB WISHON LOS OSOS 03:41:47 28 MILE MTB 38 46 M 31
2143 COLIN JORDAN SANTA BARBARA 03:42:17 28 MILE MTB 39 50 M 32
2061 DAVID HEZA SAN LUIS OBISPO 03:44:01 28 MILE MTB 40 55 M 33
2043 CARL FORD TEMPLETON 03:44:24 28 MILE MTB 41 57 M 34
2073 SHAUN MADRUGA STEVENSVILLE 03:45:47 28 MILE MTB 42 43 M 35
2138 JEFF MIER SANTA MARIA 03:46:07 28 MILE MTB 43 49 M 36
2101 MICHAEL DEMARTINI SLO 03:47:07 28 MILE MTB 44 48 M 37
2016 MOLLY BROADWATER BISHOP 03:47:57 28 MILE MTB 45 41 F 7
2111 BRUCE SKIDMORE SAN LUIS OBISPO 03:48:34 28 MILE MTB 46 58 M 38
2040 ANDREW ESAU MORRO BAY 03:49:27 28 MILE MTB 47 42 M 39
2060 ALBERTO HERNANDEZ SOUTH GATE 03:49:52 28 MILE MTB 48 33 M 40
2110 ANNALISA SIMS SANTA MARIA 03:51:06 28 MILE MTB 49 27 F 8
2100 ALAN ROCKWOOD BELLFLOWER 03:51:08 28 MILE MTB 50 42 M 41
128 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Gender Gender Place
2010 BRAD BINGHAM STEAMBOAT SPRINGS 02:22:13 28 MILE MTB 1 40 M 1
2141 TROY DEIBERT TRUCKEE 02:26:39 28 MILE MTB 2 46 M 2
2091 JERAMY PRIZMICH PASO ROBLES 02:33:55 28 MILE MTB 3 43 M 3
2009 HANNAH BINGHAM STEAMBOAT SPRINGS 02:50:34 28 MILE MTB 10 34 F 1
2015 REBECCA RUSCH KETECHUM 03:01:04 28 MILE MTB 16 49 F 2
2108 JULIANNE SILVA SANTA MARIA 03:08:05 28 MILE MTB 19 42 F 3
1 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Gender Gender Place
2090 DYLAN POWELL SAN FRANCISCO 02:35:50 28 MILE MTB 4 18 M 4
2044 NICOLAS FORNO STEVENSON RANCH 03:12:02 28 MILE MTB 22 15 M 18
2107 NEIL SCHWARTZ SAN LUIS OBISPO 04:14:51 28 MILE MTB 80 9 M 62
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Gender Gender Place
2093 KYLE RAVERA MORRO BAY 02:49:43 28 MILE MTB 9 21 M 9
2078 JOSE MORENO-PINETE SAN DIEGO 02:51:40 28 MILE MTB 11 23 M 10
2105 TIMOTHY SCHMITZ PASO ROBLES 03:02:17 28 MILE MTB 18 28 M 16
2116 ELIANA STEFANI SAN FRANCISCO 03:30:26 28 MILE MTB 32 23 F 5
2110 ANNALISA SIMS SANTA MARIA 03:51:06 28 MILE MTB 49 27 F 8
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Gender Gender Place
2022 CHRIS BURKE SANTA BARBARA 02:35:50 28 MILE MTB 5 33 M 5
2136 NATHAN GREENWOOD SANTA YNEZ 02:40:12 28 MILE MTB 6 38 M 6
2081 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT MORRO BAY 02:53:35 28 MILE MTB 12 37 M 11
2131 SAM WILLIAMS LOS OSOS 02:56:38 28 MILE MTB 13 36 M 12
2003 RAMSES ENEKO ALONSO CUEVA SAN LUIS OBISPO 02:58:32 28 MILE MTB 15 39 M 14
2009 HANNAH BINGHAM STEAMBOAT SPRINGS 02:50:34 28 MILE MTB 10 34 F 1
2112 TINA SLAGEL PASO ROBLES 03:53:07 28 MILE MTB 54 30 F 9
2023 WHITNEY BURKE SANTA MONICA 04:00:35 28 MILE MTB 65 30 F 11
2127 BREANNE WALTER LIVERMORE 04:01:22 28 MILE MTB 66 36 F 12
2035 JESSICA DAHLBERG SANTA BARBARA 04:01:48 28 MILE MTB 67 37 F 13
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Gender Gender Place
2010 BRAD BINGHAM STEAMBOAT SPRINGS 02:22:13 28 MILE MTB 1 40 M 1
2141 TROY DEIBERT TRUCKEE 02:26:39 28 MILE MTB 2 46 M 2
2091 JERAMY PRIZMICH PASO ROBLES 02:33:55 28 MILE MTB 3 43 M 3
2109 EDDIE SILVA SANTA MARIA 02:44:40 28 MILE MTB 7 41 M 7
2052 BRENT GUTHRIE SALINAS 03:09:41 28 MILE MTB 20 45 M 17
2015 REBECCA RUSCH KETECHUM 03:01:04 28 MILE MTB 16 49 F 2
2108 JULIANNE SILVA SANTA MARIA 03:08:05 28 MILE MTB 19 42 F 3
2039 TERA DUBE SAN LUIS OBISPO 03:26:03 28 MILE MTB 28 45 F 4
2016 MOLLY BROADWATER BISHOP 03:47:57 28 MILE MTB 45 41 F 7
2113 GAIL SMITH SAN RAMON 03:59:12 28 MILE MTB 63 42 F 10
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Gender Gender Place
2087 DAVID PETER MORRO BAY 02:47:10 28 MILE MTB 8 55 M 8
2037 RON DEETHS ARROYO GRANDE 02:56:49 28 MILE MTB 14 58 M 13
2142 WILLIAM M. KILLIAN KILLIAN SAN LUIS OBISPO 03:14:51 28 MILE MTB 23 56 M 19
2028 KEVIN CHRISTIAN SAN LUIS OBISPO 03:33:06 28 MILE MTB 33 56 M 27
2066 GARY JARRETT ARROYO GRANDE 03:37:14 28 MILE MTB 35 56 M 29
2075 ZEE ZEE MATTA MENLO PARK 03:39:27 28 MILE MTB 36 52 F 6
2008 CHRISTINA BENNETT TEMPLETON 04:03:26 28 MILE MTB 69 50 F 14
60 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Gender Gender Place
2042 CHUCK FIORENTINO ARROYO GRANDE 03:53:06 28 MILE MTB 53 60 M 44
2059 WILLIAM HEILLER SIMI VALLEY 03:56:40 28 MILE MTB 55 60 M 45
2054 GEORGE HALL SANTA CRUZ 04:08:33 28 MILE MTB 73 66 M 57
2026 GILMAN CARR ARROYO GRANDE 04:40:46 28 MILE MTB 95 60 M 74
70 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
1281
Last Updated:
9/21/2017 3:53:04 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5 MILE - 237


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
75 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
162 00:00

50 MILE ULTRA - 76


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
58 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

HALF MARATHON - 347


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
138 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
209 00:00

MARATHON - 113


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
62 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
51 00:00

28 MILE MTB - 104


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
83 07:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 08:14

13 MILE MTB - 120


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
83 09:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 10:43

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction